Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+1.6%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+146.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties