Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, MERRIE MILL, WOOD STREET, BINGLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£76,000
+8.6%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-30.7%
Sold on 24 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
-10.2%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 31 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD16 2AP
← Back to All Properties