Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WILFRED OWEN DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 0HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+29.5%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000
+6.9%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+124.1%
Sold on 19 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+0.4%
Sold on 15 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 0HA
← Back to All Properties