Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, HAMPDEN COURT, CHESSWOOD ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 2BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£103,000
+17.7%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+30.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
-14.1%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 14 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 2BP
← Back to All Properties