GILDERSLEEVES, HIGH STREET, BURES, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

CO8 5HZ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£505,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+124.4%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£505,000+124.4%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000+40.7%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1