Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LARCH AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5UN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+2.9%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5UN
← Back to All Properties