Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TIMBER STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,500
+53.3%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+102.1%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,600
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QF
← Back to All Properties