Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, STATION ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995
+52.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+47.8%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 31 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3JZ
← Back to All Properties