Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, RAYNSFORD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP30 0TN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,000
-3.4%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+18.2%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+23.3%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+10.6%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 2 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 0TN
← Back to All Properties