Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, SOUTH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 3QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+48.7%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+38.6%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 21 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 3QQ
← Back to All Properties