Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, WESTMORLAND AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+16.8%
Sold on 1 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,500
+74.4%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+42.1%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+52.0%
Sold on 17 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2PT
← Back to All Properties