Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CEDAR CLOSE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1SQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+50.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+64.5%
Sold on 17 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1SQ
← Back to All Properties