Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MILL HILL, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA16 6UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+12.7%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+50.8%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Detached
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£262,000
+87.1%
Sold on 20 May 2015
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA16 6UR
← Back to All Properties