Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, COURT ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 2SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£47,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+29.8%
Sold on 27 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,950
+42.3%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+30.6%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 2SA
← Back to All Properties