Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SHORESWOOD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 7DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£287,000
+0.7%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+70.1%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+17.1%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+43.0%
Sold on 17 February 2003
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 1 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 7DD
← Back to All Properties