Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, AVERSLEY ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 5XD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+30.0%
Sold on 26 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 27 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-13.0%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+141.9%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,300
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 5XD
← Back to All Properties