Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WAVERLEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£316,000
+33.9%
Sold on 4 July 2024
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+54.8%
Sold on 6 September 2017
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+59.1%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Terraced
+£56,640 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,860
+59.9%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£35,910 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EY
← Back to All Properties