23, NEWLAND ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 1JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£266,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£266,000+47.8%
Sold on 20 August 2020
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+37.4%
Sold on 23 April 2013
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000+118.3%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1