Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, TARNSIDE QUARRY, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA8 8BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+46.2%
Sold on 30 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+42.5%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 14 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA8 8BU
← Back to All Properties