Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, WINTER GARDENS WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£193,000
+20.6%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
-3.9%
Sold on 3 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
-10.9%
Sold on 14 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1WG
← Back to All Properties