Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NEW BARNS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+44.3%
Sold on 8 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
-2.0%
Sold on 4 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+70.7%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£82,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7DB
← Back to All Properties