Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BULLEN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£193,000
+26.6%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+172.3%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3JP
← Back to All Properties