Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WASHFORD GLEN, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7PU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+57.5%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+10.6%
Sold on 17 November 2008
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,950
+35.3%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+71.2%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£40,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 10 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7PU
← Back to All Properties