Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LANGENHOE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£372,500
+16.4%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+8.5%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+56.9%
Sold on 25 April 2017
Terraced
+£107,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,995
-1.1%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 14 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9BE
← Back to All Properties