13, LINDEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B30 1JS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£525,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£525,000+23.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£425,000+50.4%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,500+106.2%
Sold on 15 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000+48.9%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1