47, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 6AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£331,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+108.8%
Price Change
+£172,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£331,000+108.8%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£172,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500+51.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+14.1%
Sold on 17 July 2001
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,995
Sold on 30 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1