Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WATERS EDGE GREEN, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+24.7%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+14.9%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 25 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1QY
← Back to All Properties