Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, ST JAMES ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,000
+34.4%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500
+5.0%
Sold on 13 February 2012
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+14.6%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+198.4%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Terraced
+£123,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0DY
← Back to All Properties