Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
283, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+49.5%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+23.6%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HS
← Back to All Properties