117, ABBEY ROAD, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

CW11 3HB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+33.3%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500+10.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000-8.1%
Sold on 18 June 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+110.2%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000+10.0%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 18 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1