Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DEAN STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AD
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2008
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£75,000
+41.5%
Sold on 15 January 2008
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£53,000
+49.3%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£35,500
+22.4%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£29,000
+1350.0%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£2,000
-83.3%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+14.3%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,500
+16.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 6 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AD
← Back to All Properties