10, MOUNT GROVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH41 2UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£88,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.1%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£88,000+107.1%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500+70.0%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+13.6%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1