8, SHEEPLANDS GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 0AS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£113,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£113,500+112.1%
Sold on 1 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+46.6%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1