Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CRANBERRY CLOSE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 2HR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+62.0%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+6.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 22 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 2HR
← Back to All Properties