Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VICEROY COURT, LORD STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,000
+73.3%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+12.1%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+32.1%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1PW
← Back to All Properties