Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2206, CITY HEIGHTS, VICTORIA BRIDGE STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5AS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
-0.9%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
-8.6%
Sold on 20 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,000
+3.6%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+24.5%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
-4.0%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,722 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,672
Sold on 13 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5AS
← Back to All Properties