Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MOSSLEY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6FH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000
+17.6%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+8.9%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,500
+12.6%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Detached
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,995
Sold on 20 December 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6FH
← Back to All Properties