Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 0HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+30.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+38.2%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+29.5%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 0HN
← Back to All Properties