Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
494, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-17.5%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+169.4%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+140.0%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5DP
← Back to All Properties