Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SUMMER STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 3QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,500
Last Sold Price
14 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.1%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,500
+84.1%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+46.7%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 3QD
← Back to All Properties