Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, VESEY CLOSE, FARNBOROUGH, RUSHMOOR, HAMPSHIRE
GU14 8UT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+14.9%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,950
+25.5%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
+31.1%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+36.8%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+60.9%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 5 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU14 8UT
← Back to All Properties