Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAVENSIDE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+48.4%
Sold on 28 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+224.0%
Sold on 20 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0JT
← Back to All Properties