Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MULBERRY CLOSE, WORTHING, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£594,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.4%
Price Change
+£255,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£594,000
+75.4%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£255,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,700
+12.9%
Sold on 31 July 2012
Detached
+£38,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+257.1%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Detached
+£216,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5HY
← Back to All Properties