19, POPLAR GROVE, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M41 9BL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£247,500+18.4%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000+164.7%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Terraced
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950+49.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 27 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1