Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+43.4%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+44.2%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+181.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2GS
← Back to All Properties