Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, LABURNUM AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B37 6AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+42.3%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500
+7.7%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+65.7%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+21.8%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 14 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B37 6AN
← Back to All Properties