44, WASHINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£510,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£510,000+27.5%
Sold on 21 October 2022
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+14.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£349,950+35.1%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Terraced
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£259,000
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
Sale #1