Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, GREEN HEDGES AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+28.4%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+11.7%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 18 May 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+110.1%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DZ
← Back to All Properties