Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LORRAINE GARDENS, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+21.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+40.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+6.4%
Sold on 1 February 2012
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4DH
← Back to All Properties