BARLEY COTTAGE, APPLEBY-IN-WESTMORLAND, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA16 6NR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£243,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£243,000+4.5%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500+365.0%
Sold on 23 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1